Menu
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - B00GJ3YAXK
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - B00GJ3YAXK StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - B00GJ3YAXK
Product Code: B00GJ3YAXK
Availability: In Stock
Price: £84.38 £34.39
Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

This fits your .
  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.

  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

  • 10m LC Fiber Optic Cable / 10 m LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable / 10 meter LC Fiber Cable / Single-Mode Patch Cable / 10m Single-Mode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC

  • OS1 (9/125) / LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket / Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission

  • Guaranteed reliability with a lifetime warranty

  • The SMFIBLCLC10 10m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

    This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

    Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

    Legal Disclaimer

    Product is sourced and shipped from the European Economic Area (EEA). Product is genuine original from manufacturer authorized distributors.

    See all Product description

    StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - B00GJ3YAXK

    Powered By fiddle-workshop.co.uk © 2020