Menu
LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 10Gb 50/125um LSZH 1-Meter(3.3ft) - B06XYFP8C6
LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 10Gb 50/125um LSZH 1-Meter(3.3ft) - B06XYFP8C6 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 10Gb 50/125um LSZH 1-Meter(3.3ft) - B06XYFP8C6 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 10Gb 50/125um LSZH 1-Meter(3.3ft) - B06XYFP8C6
Product Code: B06XYFP8C6
Availability: In Stock
Price: £79.26 £15.95

Available Options


* Size:

Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

This fits your .
  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.

  • 1 Meter Multimode Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Cable (50/125 ) - LC to LC.

  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Armoured jacket.

  • Resistant to Electrical Interference.

  • Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB; Return Loss ≥30dB.

  • 100% Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss.

  • Size Name:1m(3.3ft)  |  Colour:OM3 LC-LC

    10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections
    These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance. 
     
    Bend Insensitive Engineering
    BEND INSENSITIVE DESIGN allows for a 7.5mm bending radius that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables. Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. 
     
    Easy installation
    HiFiber Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.
     
    Application
    • CATV; Active device termination; 
    • Telecommunication networks; 
    • Metro; 
    • Local Area Networks; 
    • Data processing networks; 
    • Test equipment; 
    • Premise installation; 
    • Wide Area Networks; 


    Cable Specifications 
    - Connectors: LC to LC
    - Core: 50 um
    - Cladding: 125 um
    - Jacket: LSZH
    - OD: 2.0mm
    - Classification: OM3
    - Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm
    - Type: Bend-Insensitive Multimode (BIMMF) 
    - Ferrule Material: Ceramic 
    - Polish: PC 
    - Compliance: TIA 568-C.3 / 604-10 / 492AAAC, UL910, CE, RoHS 
     
    Warranty
    Limited 5-Year Warranty
     

    LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 10Gb 50/125um LSZH 1-Meter(3.3ft) - B06XYFP8C6

    Powered By fiddle-workshop.co.uk © 2019