Menu
C2G 1m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange - B002DWAVO8
C2G 1m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange - B002DWAVO8 C2G 1m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange - B002DWAVO8 C2G 1m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange - B002DWAVO8
Product Code: B002DWAVO8
Availability: In Stock
Price: £72.62 £15.70

Available Options


* Size:

Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

This fits your .
  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical

  • Connector 1: (1) LC Male

  • Connector 2: (1) SC Male

  • Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

  • Size Name:1M

    With LC to SC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fibre connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

    The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

    This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

    The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

    Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

    Box Contains

    1 x C2G 1 m LSZH LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable

    C2G 1m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange - B002DWAVO8

    Powered By fiddle-workshop.co.uk © 2019